Myrrh has been used for centuries, especially in the middle east. It’s known for its calming properties making it ideal for aromatherapy and massage. It’s a very soothing and moisturizing oil and it can aid in healthy, young looking skin.

Suggested Uses

  • Diffuse to help reduce stress and promote a sense of calm.
  • Use in your skincare routine to reduce dry skin along with a carrier oil like our fractionated coconut oil.
  • If you have sensitive skin, test on a small area of your skin as myrrh may cause irritation.

Certified Quality Check

CERTIFIED PURE

QUALITY GRADE

MADE IN THE USA